?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Yay Oz!!

maverick4oz had already sent me a message telling which wish from oz_magi I'll be writing - and now I'll have to find time to watch again my Oz beloved tapes (what a hard thing to do, lol). This Christmas will be even better than last one, there'll be more Oz fics to be read, I'll die of happiness!! And isn't Mav a doll for keeping our fandom alive?? She's the best, dudes, the best!

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
doctorevel
Oct. 24th, 2005 08:51 pm (UTC)
yep -- just got mine and I'm beyond psyched!
adrianabr
Oct. 25th, 2005 12:22 am (UTC)
Dude, can you believe we'll have to wait until *December* to read all those stories??? ;o)
doctorevel
Oct. 25th, 2005 12:25 am (UTC)
Yes... and mine didn't get picked. *cries*
adrianabr
Oct. 25th, 2005 12:38 am (UTC)
Poor sweetie! But don't worry, as Mav said all wishes will be picked, your will come true too, *g*
(by the way mine was and I'm very happy for that!)
rileyc
Oct. 25th, 2005 01:49 am (UTC)
Don't worry, no wish goes ungranted.
adrianabr
Oct. 25th, 2005 01:32 pm (UTC)
I told her, we'll have tons of great stories to read at December because all wishes will turn to real fics! *g*
doctorevel
Oct. 25th, 2005 02:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah... but it does bum me a bit that I picked something that wouldn't be a first choice -- makes it less likely that someone will attack the topic with enthusiasm. And I thought I was being so creative....:(
adrianabr
Oct. 25th, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC)
Don't think like that, sweetie - maybe it was such a good idea that people thought somebody else would do a better work with them. Well, I know it happened to me, there were wishes that made me drool but I know I'm not the best writer [and I'm a chicken too, lol] in this fandom so why don't let better writers than me turn those great wishes in amazing stories? Maybe it happened to yours, one thought it was so brilliant one would make it justice - that's why it wasn't claimed yet. When people realize what happened it'll be picked *very* soon!! ;o)
callmeri
Oct. 24th, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC)
ICONLOVE!!!
adrianabr
Oct. 25th, 2005 12:23 am (UTC)
It was made by swear_jar - and I wonder why you loved it, lol
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )