?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Fandom Escapist Election results

So it's over. After counting all ballots the winners are, er, the President and Vice are Captain Jack Sparrow and Commodore James Norrington (488 votes). If they don't fulfill their duties as fandom president and vice they will be replaced by Crowley/Aziraphale (436 votes). If these two aren't good enough Duncan/Methos (412 votes) will take their place. Details here. Beecher/Keeler had just 125 votes, but I'm glad to see how many slash fans took part in this election!!

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
adrianabr
Apr. 28th, 2004 07:38 pm (UTC)
Probably everybody was too busy looking for new Meloni and Tergesen photos and just forgot to vote! :o)
debaser28
Apr. 28th, 2004 07:29 pm (UTC)
They're too hot for the White House.*g*
adrianabr
Apr. 28th, 2004 07:35 pm (UTC)
You're talking about our favorite boys, aren't you, Ana? Yeah, they're pretty hot for *everywhere*!
debaser28
Apr. 28th, 2004 07:44 pm (UTC)
Yes, I'm talking about B/K, Adriana.Do you need to ask?*g*
adrianabr
Apr. 29th, 2004 06:22 am (UTC)
Just to make sure!! LOL
verbalthing
Apr. 28th, 2004 07:44 pm (UTC)
Too bad Ryan didn't win either, but Im sure he'll beat their asses next time. lmfao.

Ahh, I feel like watching some Oz, but I can't decide what episodes. *thinks* Oh, also feel like capping Keller from every freaking scene in Season 4. I had the best dream about him last night, and no sadly it wasn't the dirty kind, and I've been wondering about turning that dream into some kind of plot for an AU fic...Hmm. That man is addictive.
adrianabr
Apr. 29th, 2004 06:22 am (UTC)
You should tell us about this dream, girl!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )