Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sometimes I love my job...

... because where else would I listen - and dance - ABBA's Dancing queen and Culture Club Do you really want to hurt me? with my co-workers by this time of a Monday afternoon? LOL

(needless to say the boss is not here right now!)


( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
May. 31st, 2004 06:58 pm (UTC)
Yay! Party on monday!:)

P.S.: Did you get my e-mail?
May. 31st, 2004 08:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah, and I answered that!!
May. 31st, 2004 07:49 pm (UTC)
I thought you worked in a museum, not in a disco :)
Did I get that wrong?
May. 31st, 2004 08:10 pm (UTC)
Yes, I work in a museum, but as they're painting my office walls I've been working at library... omg, it's seeming worse and worse... loud music on a library, LOL
But just my co-workers and I are here (I'm still here!) today, nobody came to look for books - so music goes on!!
May. 31st, 2004 08:12 pm (UTC)
Great icon, Aline!
May. 31st, 2004 08:20 pm (UTC)
Take it if you like it :)
Jun. 1st, 2004 01:59 am (UTC)
Thanks, girl, I'll use it eventually crediting you!
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )