Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Had you seen these photos??

debaser28 sent me a link to photos of Chris and his two kids - did you understand, people? These are the first Dante photos I saw!!!

Isn't this Tony Shalhoub?

debaser28 said those photos were taken during last Thanksgiving Parade. They were found at www.isifa.com, and there were photos I'd never seen before.


( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
Dec. 5th, 2004 06:30 am (UTC)
That is Tony Shaloub. And Jonathan Silverman. And the chick that was killed off "Crossing Jordan." Must have been some sort of celebrity bleacher seating.
Dec. 5th, 2004 04:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks Meloni for going there with his kids, or probably we'd have to wait much more to know Dante's chubby face!
Dec. 5th, 2004 06:48 am (UTC)
Awww, cute. :) I haven't seen any photos of Dante before either.
Dec. 5th, 2004 04:23 pm (UTC)
Cute little boy, isn't he?
(Deleted comment)
Dec. 5th, 2004 04:27 pm (UTC)
Yeah, she's cute, but I do hope Dante grows up to be so gorgeous as his father - our daughters and cousins deserve to droll over an amazing man too, LOL
Dec. 5th, 2004 01:17 pm (UTC)
I like the determination in Dante's eyes, "My balloon. gimme, gimme."
Dec. 5th, 2004 04:30 pm (UTC)
Yeah, Daddy, don't let her keep all ballons!!
Dec. 5th, 2004 02:15 pm (UTC)
Awww! *snugs those babies* So cute. Thanks for sharing!
Dec. 5th, 2004 04:33 pm (UTC)
Chubby faces and all - one can't resist them!!
Dec. 5th, 2004 03:54 pm (UTC)
I can see that his kids are cute and all—but honestly? Here's what I can't stop gawking at: CHRIS—specifically, how HOT he is in that black sweater and his *neck* in that third picture.

Dec. 5th, 2004 04:18 pm (UTC)
You gotta love a woman so openly honest about her preferences, LOL
(Deleted comment)
Dec. 5th, 2004 08:23 pm (UTC)
I don't know about the kids, but the man generates his own hotness... just look at that neck on 3rd photo, it makes me sweat!!! ;o)
Dec. 6th, 2004 04:05 pm (UTC)
I felt strange heat waves when I saw his neck. Hmmmgood.*g*

His kids are adorable. I love Dante's red shirt.:)
Dec. 12th, 2004 12:04 am (UTC)
Yeah, that neck... hummm.......

Dante's shirt? What the hell are you talking about, woman???? ;o)
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )